Social Entrepreneurship in Support of the Armenian World
Armenian Assembly is a non-profit organization supporting and implementing social-entrepreneurship initiatives in the spheres of culture, education, tourism, information technologies and science in Armenia and diaspora.
Since its establishment in 2017, Armenian Assembly has launched and supported more than 40 cultural, educational, enlightenment, touristic and other initiatives.
The main governing body of Armenian Assembly is the Community Board. The structure of the  Community Board encompasses the Presidium of the Community Board, the Bureau of the Presidium, the Board of Trustees and various vocational committees.
The members of the NGO are esteemed representatives of the Armenian diaspora including prominent entrepreneurs, highly respected scientists, well-known artists and cultural figures.